Sony HKCU-SFP50 - ST-2110 Interface Kit for HDCU3500/5500

1013513

Neuf

ST-2110 Interface Kit for HDCU3500/5500
Prix constructeur :
13 440,00 CHF HT

Prix Visuals :

12 768,00 CHF


 

Délai habituel entre 1 et 2 semaines

- +

1013513
GARANTIE 24 MOIS
En savoir plus  

Sony ST-2110 Interface Kit for HDCU3500/5500


12G SDI-IP Converter Board with two 1.5/3G-SDI and two 12G-SDI ports, supporting SMPTE ST 2110 in HD/4K and HDR


The NXLK-IP51Y 12G SDI-IP Converter Board offers two 1.5/3G-SDI bi-directional and two 12G-SDI x2 bi-directional ports, plus dual SFP28 (25Gb Ethernet) ports for network connection redundancy. Compatible with ST 2110-20/30/40 streaming formats and offering very low latency signal conversion, it’s ideal for integration in real-time IP Live production environments.


Features


Versatile SDI-IP conversion of 4K/HD/HDR signals


The NXLK-IP51Y supports both 4K and HD video signals. Equipped with two 1.5/3G-SDI and two 12G-SDI I/O ports, it can convert signals from SDI to IP and from IP to SDI. As standard it supports SDI-IP conversion with frame synchronisation. This can be optionally expanded to up/down conversion and SDR/HDR conversion.


Long distance, low latency transmission by SFP28 interface


The NXLK-IP51Y can transmit signals over distances up to 300m via multi-mode fibre cable, using the optional SFP28 transceiver module, OTM-25GSR.


Supports SNMP for reduced equipment downtime


The NXLK-IP51Y supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) for remote monitoring and effective scheduling of maintenance for minimum disruption to production operations.

    Besoin d'aide,
    Besoin d'un financement,
    Appellez-nous !

  • GE : + 41 22 561 07 07
  • ZH : + 41 43 255 59 00
  • TI   : + 41 91 985 25 11

Menu