Sony HKCU-SM100 - HSCU/HDCU/BPU Single Mode Fiber ST type transmission adapter

97978

Nuovo

Hscu/HDCu/Bpu Single Mode Fiber St Type Transmission Adapter
Prezzo al produttore :
1 890,07 CHF (tasse escl.)

Nostro prezzo :

1 795,56 CHF


 

Generalmente spedito entro 1 o 2 settimane

- +

97978
GARANZIA 24 MESE
Dettagli  

Long-distance transmission up to 10 km on single mode fibre between CCU and 4K, HSC and HDC series cameras

The HKCU-SM100 CCU extension adaptor works with the HDCE-100 camera extension adaptor to meet the fast-growing demand for an affordable total system solution for long-distance transmission with single mode fibre cable (SMF).

The HKCU-SM100 and the HDCE-100 are designed for easily converting the cable format between the camera head and base station Camera Control Unit (CCU) from SMPTE optical fibre to SMF. The HDCE-100 on its own extends the distance between camera head and CCU. With the HKCU-SM100, the maximum distance extends to 10 km.

In 4K camera systems, the HDCE-100 and HKCU-SM100 can be utilised with the BPU-4000 baseband processor unit to supply power to the CA-4000 camera system adaptor or HDC-4300 camera.


Easy conversion from optical fibre to single mode fibre
Easy conversion of the cable format between the camera head and base station Camera Control Unit (CCU) from SMPTE optical fibre to single mode fibre cable (SMF).


Long-distance transmission
Provides transmission on single mode fibre between CCU and 4K, HSC and HDC series cameras of up to 10 km.


Features


Long-distance transmission on single mode fibre cable
With the HKCU-SM100 and HDCE-100, a maximum distance of 10 km can be achieved between the camera and a base station CCU using single mode fibre cable (SMF).

Flexible and affordable camera system solution
This total solution from Sony does not require a major investment. Just add these two adaptors to your existing 4K, HDC or HSC Series camera systems, and you can achieve long-distance transmission at a low cost.


Specifications


General


- Operating temperature: –10 °C to +40 °C (14 °F to 104 °F)

- Storage temperature: –20 °C to +60 °C (–4 °F to +140 °F)

- Mas: Approx. 0.3 kg (11 oz)

- Dimensions (w/h/d): 55 × 35 × 191 mm


Connectors


- Connectors: 

• Optical fiber connector (1)

• ST connector for single mode fiber (2)


Signals carried


- CAMERA to CCU: Camera Video, Audio (INCOM, MIC)

- CCU to CAMERA: Return video, Prompter video, Audio (INCOM, PGM)

 
Accessori

Estensioni di Garanzia

    Hai bisogno di aiuto,
    Hai bisogno di finanziamenti,
    Chiamateci !

  • GE : + 41 22 561 07 07
  • ZH : + 41 43 255 59 00
  • TI   : + 41 91 985 25 11

Menu